Uploaded image for project: 'Airport CEO'
  1. ACEO-8588

Persons interacting with a disk placed one tile from a wall end up walking through that wall and getting displaced

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Deployed To Default (View workflow)
    • Priority: Medium
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects versions: Alpha 29.4-1
    • Fix versions: Alpha 29.9-4
    • Components: Passenger
    • Labels:
      None
    • Operating System:
      Windows

      Description

      Looks like something broke with the routing when opening a save game after the new 29.4 release update. passengers are moving through walls from a secure area to an unsecure area then going back through security.

      ====================
      COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
      ====================

      Device
      =====

      Model: To Be Filled By O.E.M. (To Be Filled By O.E.M.)

      Operating system: Windows 10 (10.0.0) 64bit

      RAM size: 16 GB

      Battery status: Charging
      Battery level: -1

      Processor Device
      ============

      Type: Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3350P CPU @ 3.10GHz
      Core count: 4
      Frequency: 3 GHz

      Grahpics Device
      ===========

      Vendor: NVIDIA
      Type: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti
      Memory Size: 4 GB

      Screen Summary
      ===========

      Full Screen: True
      Resolution: 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              olof Olof
              Reporter:
              Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated: