Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Duplicate (View workflow)
    • Priority: None
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Alpha 28.4-0
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Operating System:
      Windows

      Description

      The baggage system was working completely fine at first. I'm not sure what changed, but the bags are suddenly getting stuck at the immediate entry point onto the conveyor belt. I have rebuilt the check-in desks multiple times and this has not resolved the issue. I have tried reversing the direction of the baggage belts which has not worked. I've hired more staff and ramp agents which has not solved the issue. I'm not sure if it is something I am doing, or a bug, but I have watched multiple tutorial videos on creating the effective baggage system, and it does not appear I am doing anything differently.

      ====================
      COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
      ====================

      Device
      =====

      Model: G11CD (ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC.)

      Operating system: Windows 10 (10.0.0) 64bit

      RAM size: 8 GB

      Battery status: Charging
      Battery level: -1

      Processor Device
      ============

      Type: Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-6400 CPU @ 2.70GHz
      Core count: 4
      Frequency: 2 GHz

      Grahpics Device
      ===========

      Vendor: NVIDIA
      Type: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB
      Memory Size: 6 GB

      Screen Summary
      ===========

      Full Screen: True
      Resolution: 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz

        Attachments

          Issue links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: