Uploaded image for project: 'Airport CEO'
  1. ACEO-4137

Passengers get displaced upon reloading a saved game

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Fix Deployed (View workflow)
    • Priority: Critical
    • Resolution: Done
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: Passenger
    • Labels:
      None
    • Operating System:
      Windows

      Description

      as soon as a passenger enters for example a toilet and i reload the game they are on the right of the wall outside of the building on a forbidden area.
      they directly start to complain about being stuck
      but to get them out i need to break the fence remove all roads and make a walkway there.
      output_log.txt mcgair.zip

        Attachments

          Issue links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                olof Olof
                Reporter:
                Anonymous

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: