Unwalkable delivery site causes path finding errors

Description

I have added bus stops down the side as shown in the screen shot. I constantly get ding ding ding ding ding ding ding ding Passenger cannot find their way. Every time I investigate it's already resolved. The sound is maddening and really offputting. The game needs to allow more time for people to find their way before dinging.

====================
COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
====================

Application version: Alpha 33.2-0

Device
=====

Model: iMac15,1

Operating system: Mac OS X 10.14.4

RAM size: 8 GB

Battery status: Unknown
Battery level: -1

Processor device
============

Type: Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4690 CPU @ 3.50GHz
Core count: 4
Frequency: 3 GHz

Grahpics device
===========

Vendor: Apple
Type: AMD Radeon R9 M290X
Memory size: 2 GB

Screen summary
===========

Full screen: True
Resolution: 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz

Checklists

None

Status

Assignee

Fredrik

Reporter

Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

Labels

None

Operating System

macOS

Components

Affects versions

Priority

Medium
Configure