Persons do not take walkability status of node when verifying current zone position, in rare cases causing stuck passengers when deboarding

Description

This is a very common problem. Supposedly, the pax cannot find a path to the terminal exit. However, there is a clear path across the sky bridge at the escalator, which other pax and staff find. This problem always occurs when pax get stuck in a door leading from a small stand. There are no security zone breaks between the pax and the terminal exit.

====================
COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
====================

Device
=====

Model: MS-7586 (MSI)

Operating system: Windows 10 (10.0.0) 64bit

RAM size: 12 GB

Battery status: Charging
Battery level: -1

Processor Device
============

Type: Intel(R) Core(TM) i5 CPU 750 @ 2.67GHz
Core count: 4
Frequency: 2 GHz

Grahpics Device
===========

Vendor: NVIDIA
Type: NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030
Memory Size: 1 GB

Screen Summary
===========

Full Screen: False
Resolution: 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz

Checklists

None

Status

Assignee

Fredrik

Reporter

Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

Labels

None

Operating System

Windows

Components

Priority

High
Configure