Terminals with multiple floors and constructed jetways but with no escalators present invoke strange security-to-stand-transition-node behavior

Description

There is a pax line going through the terminal started about 30 minutes into this play session after the most recent update. They cut throught walls, but I am not sure where they are trying to go. attempted to solve by saving the airport then closing to menu. This then caused the pax group up by the shuttle bus area after about 5 minutes as can be seen from the screenshot below. It should be noted that I am upgrading the aiport to be compliant with the new multi-floor update and I have shut of the simulate constuction tool for the better part of this session. All other dev tool remain untouched.

====================
COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
====================

Device
=====

Model: Alienware 17 R5 (Alienware)

Operating system: Windows 10 (10.0.0) 64bit

RAM size: 16 GB

Battery status: Full
Battery level: 1

Processor Device
============

Type: Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-8750H CPU @ 2.20GHz
Core count: 12
Frequency: 2 GHz

Grahpics Device
===========

Vendor: NVIDIA
Type: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070
Memory Size: 8 GB

Screen Summary
===========

Full Screen: True
Resolution: 2560 x 1440 @ 120Hz

Checklists

None

Status

Assignee

Fredrik

Reporter

Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

Labels

None

Operating System

Windows

Components

Affects versions

Priority

High
Configure