Rare contractor pathing issues caused by unreachable deconstruction site

Description

I called my contractors today and they're spazzing out. Maybe due to the fact I'm trying to build a Fuel Depot under my terminal? Or I remember a text box saying there might be a sidewalk issue but they were walking fine before, now they just keep resetting.

====================
COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
====================

Device
=====

Model: X550IU (ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC.)

Operating system: Windows 10 (10.0.0) 64bit

RAM size: 7 GB

Battery status: Charging
Battery level: 0.98

Processor Device
============

Type: AMD FX-9830P RADEON R7, 12 COMPUTE CORES 4C+8G
Core count: 4
Frequency: 2 GHz

Grahpics Device
===========

Vendor: ATI
Type: AMD Radeon R7 Graphics
Memory Size: 1 GB

Screen Summary
===========

Full Screen: False
Resolution: 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz

Checklists

None

Status

Assignee

Fredrik

Reporter

Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

Labels

None

Operating System

Windows

Components

Affects versions

Priority

Medium
Configure