Construction workers can get incorrectly teleported to bus stop

Description

For some reason, almost all of the construction workers seem to have an issue with pathfinding. Right now they spawn at a regular (passenger) bus stop and walk their way to the contractor site where they just disapear. They don't do any constructing work, just spawn and despawn again. I tried to send them home, deploy them again and even change the contract, but nothing helped. I tried to delete and make a new contractor site, but that didin't help either BTW, this has been the best update so far! Keep up the good work!

====================
COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
====================

Device
=====

Model: All Series (ASUS)

Operating system: Windows 7 (6.1.0) 64bit

RAM size: 8 GB

Battery status: Charging
Battery level: -1

Processor Device
============

Type: Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-4790K CPU @ 4.00GHz
Core count: 8
Frequency: 3 GHz

Grahpics Device
===========

Vendor: NVIDIA
Type: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970
Memory Size: 3 GB

Screen Summary
===========

Full Screen: True
Resolution: 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz

Checklists

None

Status

Assignee

Fredrik

Reporter

Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

Labels

None

Operating System

Windows

Components

Affects versions

Priority

Medium
Configure