Taxiway nodes change when runway entrance/exit is rebuilt

Description

When a runway entrance/exit is demolished and a new one is built in it's same place, the new entrance/exit is not recognized by the aircraft pathing system and can break a runway. Steps to reproduce: 1. Demolish an entrance/exit with an external taxiway node still connected. 2. Build a new entrance/exit in the same place. Root cause analysis and current workaround: I assume the game does not autolink taxiway nodes to entrances/exits automatically, but the GUI believes the entrance/exit is connected to the taxiway. Current workaround is to demolish the taxiway node connected to the entrance/exit and re-place it.

====================
COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
====================

Device
=====

Model: PRIME Z390-A (System manufacturer)

Operating system: Windows 10 (10.0.0) 64bit

RAM size: 32 GB

Battery status: Charging
Battery level: -1

Processor Device
============

Type: Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-9700K CPU @ 3.60GHz
Core count: 8
Frequency: 3 GHz

Grahpics Device
===========

Vendor: NVIDIA
Type: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070
Memory Size: 8 GB

Screen Summary
===========

Full Screen: True
Resolution: 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz

Checklists

None

Status

Assignee

Fredrik

Reporter

Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

Labels

None

Operating System

Windows

Components

Affects versions

Priority

Medium
Configure