Flights remain in patterns of closed runway causing demolishing of that runway impossible

Description

My runway has flights in it's pattern even though it is closed. I can't demolish the runway because of this bug.

====================
COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
====================

Device
=====

Model: All Series (ASUS)

Operating system: Windows 10 (10.0.0) 64bit

RAM size: 16 GB

Battery status: Full
Battery level: 1

Processor Device
============

Type: Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-5820K CPU @ 3.30GHz
Core count: 12
Frequency: 3 GHz

Grahpics Device
===========

Vendor: NVIDIA
Type: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980
Memory Size: 4 GB

Screen Summary
===========

Full Screen: True
Resolution: 1920 x 1200 @ 59Hz

Checklists

None

Status

Assignee

Fredrik

Reporter

Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

Labels

None

Operating System

Windows

Components

Affects versions

Priority

High
Configure