Removal or change of direction on a corner taxiway does not work as expected

Description

Direction cant be changed or removed if it on the intersection where the plane leaves the taxi way to enter the stand

====================
COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
====================

Device
=====

Model: Aspire GX-781 (Acer)

Operating system: Windows 10 (10.0.0) 64bit

RAM size: 8 GB

Battery status: Charging
Battery level: -1

Processor Device
============

Type: Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-7100 CPU @ 3.90GHz
Core count: 4
Frequency: 3 GHz

Grahpics Device
===========

Vendor: NVIDIA
Type: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050
Memory Size: 1 GB

Screen Summary
===========

Full Screen: True
Resolution: 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz

Checklists

None

Status

Assignee

Fredrik

Reporter

Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

Labels

None

Operating System

Windows

Components

Affects versions

Priority

Low
Configure