We're updating the issue view to help you get more done. 

Passengers select random secure zone exits causing long distance paths

Description

In the process of adding a new terminal at the top of the airport. Once I added the new exit the PAX started using it despite it taking them out of the way to their destination. Even PAX coming off planes landing at B01 (southernmost stand) will walk past the secure exit that leads to baggage claim and use the new exit, only to walk all the way back to baggage claim.

====================
COLLECTED HARDWARE DATA
====================

Device
=====

Model: Satellite S50t-C (TOSHIBA)

Operating system: Windows 10 (10.0.0) 64bit

RAM size: 12 GB

Battery status: Charging
Battery level: 0.8

Processor Device
============

Type: Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6500U CPU @ 2.50GHz
Core count: 4
Frequency: 2 GHz

Grahpics Device
===========

Vendor: NVIDIA
Type: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950M
Memory Size: 4 GB

Screen Summary
===========

Full Screen: True
Resolution: 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz

Checklists

None

Status

Assignee

Olof

Reporter

Airport CEO In-Game Issue Reporter

Labels

None

Operating System

Windows

Components

Affects versions

Alpha 29.10-3

Priority

High